2013 Siemens contest finalists and semifinalists for NY

Here are the 75 New York regional finalists and semifinalists in the 2013 Siemens Competition in Math, Science & Technology, announced Oct. 18, 2013.
Showing
of 75 records
Name Category School Community
Sahil Abbi Regional finalist Herricks High School New Hyde Park
Surin Ahn Regional finalist Mamaroneck High School Mamaroneck
Kelly Chen Regional finalist Stuyvesant High School New York
Michael Green Regional finalist George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Ayman Haider Regional finalist George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Arjun Kapoor Regional finalist The Wheatley School Old Westbury
Alexandra Lagrassa Regional finalist The Bronx High School of Science Bronx
Michael Lim Regional finalist Stuyvesant High School New York
Zainab Mahmood Regional finalist George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Stephen Ng Regional finalist George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Ivan Paskov Regional finalist Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School Scarsdale
Jiawen Pei Regional finalist George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Margarita Ren Regional finalist Hunter College High School New York
Impreet Singh Regional finalist Francis Lewis High School Fresh Meadows
Saranya Vijayakumar Regional finalist Riverdale Country School Bronx
Priyanka Wadgaonkar Regional finalist George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Yinge Zhao Regional finalist The Dalton School New York
Reva Abrol Semifinalists Syosset High School Syosset
Gracia Acheson Semifinalists Pelham Memorial High School Pelham
Rose Bender Semifinalists Half Hollow Hills High School West Dix Hills
Anna Blech Semifinalists Hunter College High School New York
Leighton Braunstein Semifinalists The Dalton School New York
Taylor Brown Semifinalists St. Anthony's High School South Huntington
William Bryk Semifinalists Ramaz Upper School New York
Jack Cahn Semifinalists Stuyvesant High School New York
Michael Cassano Semifinalists Garden City High School Garden City
Lelina Chang Semifinalists William A. Shine Great Neck South High School Great Neck
Azraa Chaudhury Semifinalists Hunter College High School New York
Sumaiya Chowdhury Semifinalists Brentwood High School Brentwood
Seimi Chu Semifinalists The Dwight School New York
Kenneth Collado Semifinalists George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Noah Davis Semifinalists Earl L. Vandermuelen High School Port Jefferson
Samantha Disalvo Semifinalists George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Ian D'Silva Semifinalists Friends Academy Locust Valley
Joshua Elbaz Semifinalists George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Alexander Epstein Semifinalists Hunter College High School New York
Catherine Feldman Semifinalists Smithtown High School West Smithtown
Sara Flamenco Semifinalists George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Anubhav Guha Semifinalists Horace Greeley High School Chappaqua
Melinda Harbhajan Semifinalists Townsend Harris High School Flushing
Charlotte Herber Semifinalists Fox Lane High School Bedford
Yiwen Huang Semifinalists The Bronx High School of Science Bronx
Kaveh Issapour Semifinalists Syosset High School Syosset
Anita Jegarl Semifinalists The Bronx High School of Science Bronx
Aakash Jhaveri Semifinalists The Wheatley School Old Westbury
Bongseok Jung Semifinalists Herricks High School New Hyde Park
Byeongho Jung Semifinalists Herricks High School New Hyde Park
Ryan Kenny Semifinalists George W. Hewlett High School Hewlett
Allison Lee Semifinalists Hauppauge High School Hauppauge
Eugene Lee Semifinalists Stuyvesant High School New York
Showing
of 75 records

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday