Village elections 2013

Nearly 40 villages are set to hold elections with a range of seats up for grabs, including mayor, board of trustees and village justice.

All results were provided by village officials and have not yet been certified.

Note: (I) denotes an incumbent candidate

Showing
of 162 records
Village Candidate Voting time, location Party
Amityville Edward C. Johnson Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Amityville Peter M. Casserly Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Amityville James P. Wandell ** Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote Amityville First Party
Amityville Joseph G. Morin Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Amityville Jessica T. Bernius ** Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote Amityville First Party
Amityville Peter G. Himmelmann Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Amityville Kevin P. Smith ** Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Amityville Bruce Jenney Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Amityville Charles A. Walters Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Amityville Debra Urbano-DiSalvo Voting for mayor, 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/amityvillevote -
Babylon Kevin Muldowney (uncontested) Voting for 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/babylonvote Better Babylon Party
Babylon Carol Amelia (uncontested) Voting for 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/babylonvote Better Babylon Party
Babylon John T. Rafter (uncontested) Voting for 2 trustee seats and village justice will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Village locations: http://bit.ly/babylonvote Better Babylon Party
Baxter Estates Frederick Nicholson (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from noon to 9 p.m. at Village Hall, 315 Main St. Sunshine Party
Baxter Estates Nora Haagenson (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from noon to 9 p.m. at Village Hall, 315 Main St. Sunshine Party
Baxter Estates Charles Comer (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from noon to 9 p.m. at Village Hall, 315 Main St. Sunshine Party
Bellrose Henry Schreiber (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats will take place at Village Hall, 50 Superior Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Integrity Party
Bellrose John Tweedy (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats will take place at Village Hall, 50 Superior Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Integrity Party
Bellrose Joseph Juliano (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats will take place at Village Hall, 50 Superior Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Integrity Party
Brookville Daniel H. Serota (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 4 trustee seats will take place at Lutheran High School, 131 Brookville Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Brookville Robert C. Antonucci (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 4 trustee seats will take place at Lutheran High School, 131 Brookville Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Brookville Edward Chesnik (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 4 trustee seast will take place at Lutheran High School, 131 Brookville Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Brookville Caroline Z. Bazzini (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 4 trustee seats will take place at Lutheran High School, 131 Brookville Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Brookville Helen M. Benzie (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 4 trustee seats will take place at Lutheran High School, 131 Brookville Rd., from noon-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Cedarhurst Andrew Goldsmith (uncontested) The election for mayor will take place at Cedarhurst Village Hall, 200 Cedarhurst Ave. Voting will take place from 9 a.m.-9 p.m. Citizen's Party
Cove Neck Marjorie Isaksen (uncontested) Voting 2 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m., police booth in Cove Neck, 2 Cove Neck Rd. Citizens Party
Cove Neck Theodore Gutierrez (uncontested) Voting 2 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m., police booth in Cove Neck, 2 Cove Neck Rd. Citizens Party
East Rockaway Theresa Gaffney (uncontested) Voting for 2 trustee seats will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Election district 32 and 82 vote at Waverly Park School, 320 Waverly Ave.; Election district 33 and 72 vote at the Senior Citizen Center, 6 James St.; Election district 35 votes at Rhame Avenue Village Pride Party
East Rockaway Bruno Romano (uncontested) Voting for 2 trustee seats will take place from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. Election district 32 and 82 vote at Waverly Park School, 320 Waverly Ave.; Election district 33 and 72 vote at the Senior Citizen Center, 6 James St.; Election district 35 votes at Rhame Avenue Village Pride Party
Floral Park Thomas J. Tweedy (uncontested) The election for mayor and 2 trustee seats will take place at the Floral Park Recreation and Pool Complex, 124 Stewart St. (Two Pool and Garage Road). Voting will take place from 12 p.m.-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Floral Park Mary-Grace Tomeck (uncontested) The election for mayor and 2 trustee seats will take place at the Floral Park Recreation and Pool Complex, 124 Stewart St. (Two Pool and Garage Road). Voting will take place from 12 p.m.-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Floral Park Dominick A. Longobardi (uncontested) The election for mayor and 2 trustee seats will take place at the Floral Park Recreation and Pool Complex, 124 Stewart St. (Two Pool and Garage Road). Voting will take place from 12 p.m.-9 p.m. Citizens Party
Flower Hill Tab Hauser, 164 votes ** Voting for 3 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 1 Bonnie Heights Rd. Flower Hill Party
Flower Hill Robert McNamara, 207 votes ** Voting for 3 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 1 Bonnie Heights Rd. Flower Hill Party
Flower Hill Eileen Mills, 183 votes ** Voting for 3 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 1 Bonnie Heights Rd. Flower Hill Party
Flower Hill Roy Nelson, 103 votes Voting for 3 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 1 Bonnie Heights Rd. Civic Party
Freeport Andrew Hardwick, 3, 757 votes Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. at multiple locations. Visit http://bit.ly/freeportvote Freeport First Party
Freeport Robert Kennedy, 4, 360 votes ** Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. at multiple locations. Visit http://bit.ly/freeportvote Unity Home Rule Party
Freeport Carmen Pinyero, 4, 487 votes ** Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. at multiple locations. Visit http://bit.ly/freeportvote Unity Home Rule Party
Freeport Ron Ellerbe, 4, 424 votes ** Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. at multiple locations. Visit http://bit.ly/freeportvote Unity Home Rule Party
Freeport Annette Dennis, 3, 481 votes Voting is from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. at multiple locations. Visit http://bit.ly/freeportvote Freeport First Party
Freeport James Caracciolo, 3, 461 Voting is from 7 a.m.-9 p.m. at multiple locations. Visit http://bit.ly/freeportvote Freeport First Party
Garden City John J. Watras (uncontested) The election for mayor and 3 trustee seats will take place at Garden City Village Hall, 351 Stewart Ave., from noon-9 p.m. -
Garden City Dennis C. Donnelly (uncontested) The election for mayor and 3 trustee seats will take place at Garden City Village Hall, 351 Stewart Ave., from noon-9 p.m. -
Garden City John A. DeMaro (uncontested) The election for mayor and 3 trustee seats will take place at Garden City Village Hall, 351 Stewart Ave., from noon-9 p.m. -
Garden City Robert A. Bolebruch (uncontested) The election for mayor and 3 trustee seats will take place at Garden City Village Hall, 351 Stewart Ave., from noon-9 p.m. -
Great Neck Estates David A. Fox (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 4 Gateway Dr. Better Government Party
Great Neck Estates Sidney Krugman (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 4 Gateway Dr. Better Government Party
Great Neck Estates William D. Warner (uncontested) Voting for mayor and 2 trustee seats is from noon-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 4 Gateway Dr. Better Government Party
Great Neck Plaza Gerald Schneiderman (uncontested) Voting for 2 trustee seats is from 9 a.m.-9 p.m. at Village Hall, 2 Gussack Plaza. United Residents Party
Showing
of 162 records

advertisement | advertise on Newsday

advertisement | advertise on Newsday